Privacy Policy
tuatosservice Wide Range of Attractions
tuatosservice Fast and Easy Booking
tuatosservice Best Price Guarantee

Privacy Policy

We, at Tuatos Travel Services Pvt. Ltd. understands the need of maintaining the confidentiality of personal data and we treat all the information that you provide us with as confidential. Like every service operator, we too capture, process and use data as part of our service of offering tourist services online through the internet and mobile applications. We consider protection of your personal data as a part of all the services we provide and thus the same is of prime importance to us.

We have prepared this Privacy Policy to help you understand how Tuatos.com collects, uses and seeks to safeguard the Personal Information (as defined below) you provide to us on our websites, mobile applications, via email, and through our service providers and distribution partners. This Privacy Policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information or other practices of any third party, including any third-party distribution partners, suppliers and tour operators, and any third party operating any site to which our websites contain a link. By downloading, accessing or using our websites or content, or using a Tuatos application ("Application") on a mobile phone, tablet or similar device ("Device"), or providing information to us in connection with our websites, mobile applications or other sites or services, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

The party responsible for data protection is Tuatos Travel Services Pvt. Ltd. based in Mumbai, India (“Tuatos Travel Services Pvt. Ltd.”or “we”) as well as those companies affiliated with Tuatos, to whom you have given the appropriate consent for the use of your personal data.

We reserve the right to adjust the content of this privacy statement from time to time. It is, therefore, advisable to periodically review this privacy statement.

We commit ourselves to observe the applicable data protection laws, in particular, the provisions of the Indian Information Technology Act 2000.

We collect process and use your personal data only with your consent or when this processing or use is permissible by law. We only process or use the data which is required for using the site or the data which you provide to us. The information provided by customers during the ordering process such as their name, physical address, email address, mobile number and payment information is considered private, and Tuatos Travel Service Pvt. Ltd. will not sell this personal information to third parties.
  • We collect, process and use the personal data you provided to us when you registered for our membership area, to the extent required, for the following purposes:
    Registration and Execution of the Contract :
    • Data that you provide when setting up an account, such as your name, email address, telephone number, mobile phone number, postal address and the information provided depending on the services used.
    • We collect, process and use transaction data relating to your activities on the websites (such as purchases and content which you generate or associate with your account).
    • Billing and other data which you specify for the purchase.
    • Data which is transmitted as part of community discussions, reviews, chats and correspondence on the website or by email, fax or postal mail.
    • Other personal data which we ask you for.
    • If you voluntarily provide us with additional personal data during the registration pro-cess, this will also be used these to implement the conditions of use. All personal data collected during registration will be stored by us for as long as the user’s registration is active.
  • Additionally, we collect anonymous technical data, such as the name of your internet service provider, internet browser, and operating system, screen resolution and information about the web-sites that directed you to us, the number and date of your visits, your average time on our site and which of our websites you visited. This data is stored automatically. The evaluation is done anonymously and exclusively for statistical purposes with the goal of continuing to improve our web presence for you.
Tuatos Travel Services will not share your personal data with third parties, unless you have previously given your express permission or unless the transmission is required or permissible by law. We will in particular not sell or otherwise market your data to third parties. Transfers of data to government institutions and authorities is done only within the scope of mandatory national legal requirements. Our employees and partners are obligated by us to maintain secrecy and to comply with legal da-ta protection regulations.
  • We use cookies in order to recognize you as a user during the use of the service and to store technical data for the correct functioning of the website on your computer. A cookie is a text file that is stored on your computer and which allows an analysis of your use of the website. With this cookie, we store only each random session and the serial number of your visit.
  • If you do not wish to use cookies, you can block their use in your browser. However, as a result of blocking cookies, it is possible that you may be unable to use certain areas of our website.
  • Tuatos Travel Services uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics also uses cookies. The information generated by cookies about your use of the website is usually transferred to a Google service in the United States and stored there. In case IP anonymization is activated on this website, Google will truncate your IP address within the area of Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be first transferred to a Google server in the United States and truncated there. Google will use this information on the behalf of Tuatos Travel Services as the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of our website, to compile reports for Tuatos Travel Services on website activities and for providing other services related to website use and internet use. The IP address that your browser sends as part of Google Analytics will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, we would like to point out that if you do this, you may not be able to fully use all the functions of our website. You can also prevent the data generated by the cookie about your use of our website (including your IP address) from being sent to Google and the data from being processing by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.
  • Tuatos Travel Services uses the Google service Google Maps (“Google Maps API”) which provides you with more information. Certain data may be transmitted to Google when it is being used, but this is done anonymously.
  • Based on your declaration of consent, Tuatos Travel Services processes and uses your personal data when applicable for marketing activities, such as for sending emails with general information or advertising information (newsletters).
  • We wish to obtain the following declaration of consent from you: I agree that, Tuatos Travel Services will send me exciting travel tips, city guides and top offers by email. You may revoke this consent with Tuatos Travel Services at any time without observing any form (for example, by telephone or by email).
  • You can revoke your declarations of consent with us with future effect at any time. Additionally, if we use your personal information as permissible by law, for example for marketing activities by mail, you may object to this use.

All that is necessary in both cases is to send an email to the following address legal@tuatos.com
  • When you download data, use our mobile applications or access one of our webpages optimized for mobile devices, we may, as described above in this declaration, collect information about you and your mobile device. This many include data about your location. We use this information to provide location-based services such as search results and other personalized content for you, if approved by you and your device. On most mobile devices, you can control or disable location services in the settings menu. If you have questions about how to disable location services on your device, we recommend that you contact your mobile service provider or the manufacturer of your device.
  • If we collect additional personal data which is transmitted as a result of your use of our mobile applications or you're accessing our website with a mobile device, we will obtain your express consent in advance.
We may collect additional information about you from third parties in order to supplement our ac-count information. This information may be, among other things, demographic and navigation data, credit checks information and information from credit reporting agencies, to the extent legally permissible.
Your personal data will be stored for only as long as necessary for the purposes stated in this privacy statement or for as long as we are required by law or legally obligated to store this information.
You have the right at any time to receive information free of charge about your personal data stored with us. If your data is stored incorrectly or wrongly by us, we will gladly correct, block or delete it. Please inform us of any changes to your data immediately.

Please direct requests for information, questions, complaints or suggestions to the following ad-dress:
Tuatos Travel Services Pvt. Ltd. 10, Meghal Estate, 1st Floor, Devidayal Road, Mulund West, Mumbai - 400 080 India.
tuatos

Tuatos - “The Ultimate Attraction Tickets Online Store” which solely focuses on selling Global Attraction Tickets Online at the best competitive prices. Currently, we feature more than 300 attractions across 6 destinations & the list is growing every single day!!

Our office timings are Monday - Friday 10 am to 7 pm / Saturday 10 am to 2 pm (Indian Std. Time). Contact our customer support team at

: 1800 300 27123 / +91 7666 000 300

: helpdesk@tuatos.com

Explore exciting attractions, activities & hot deals in your inbox.

payments